PRIVACY POLICY

  • FIELD OF APPLICATION AND AGREEMENT

    • Personal data of individuals-users of the lizey8-museum.com service is processed by the State Institution “School-Lyceum No. 8 for Gifted Children”, located at the following address: Republic of Kazakhstan, 140000, Pavlodar, ul. Astana, 12 (hereinafter - GU). GU is the owner and operator of the database of personal data of users lizey8-museum.com.

    • The database of personal data of users of lizey8-museum.com is located at the location of the GU.

    • This Privacy Policy describes the procedure established by the GU for processing personal data collected using the Internet resource www.lizey8-museum.com (hereinafter referred to as the Site), the mobile application lizey8-museum.com (hereinafter referred to as the mobile application) and related services and tools on the site. In all these cases, the GU processes personal data of users exclusively within the framework of the requirements of the Law of the Republic of Kazakhstan dated May 21, 2013 No. 94-V “On Personal Data and their Protection”, as well as international treaties ratified by the Republic of Kazakhstan. This Privacy Policy is designed in accordance with their standards.

        Users should be aware that when clicking on some links posted on the Site or in a mobile application ”), they can be redirected to sites (applications, etc.) of other companies outside the hosting space of the GU (“ Facebook ”,“ google + ” , "VKontakte), where information about Users is collected outside the direct control of the GU. In this case, the Privacy Policies of third-party sites and / or applications will govern the processing of information received from users by these third parties.

  • INFORMATION WHICH IT COLLECTS, RECEIVES AND PLACES         

      If the user decides to enter the site using a third-party authentication service, for example, Facebook information, the GU may receive an additional profile, or other information accessed by such a third party.Customer service: When users contact the customer service department, the GU can - as part of the operations of its website - collect personal information necessary to fulfill the request of the user and receive feedback if necessary. The GU can also contact the User using the existing account contact information provided for this purpose. The GU can also collect other information about communication with the Users, for example, any requests to the support service submitted by the Users, or any feedback provided by them. Website and mobile data: The GU can automatically receive and register information on its servers from the user's browser or any device, including the IP address, software and hardware attributes, pages requested by the User, mobile identifiers, information about the use of the application, and / or Information about other devices used or system level information. This may occur on the Site or on a mobile application, or on the services of third parties.

Attached Information: The MG may also add information legally obtained from business partners or third parties to the existing data of the MG about its users.

 

  • IP ADDRESSES, COOKIES AND MOBILE IDENTIFIERS

    • As part of the activities of its website, the State Department can collect certain information using technologies such as Cookies (cookies, cookies), pixels (pixels), and local storage (as in your browser or mobile device).

    • COOKIES (COOKIES) - these are small text files that store information directly on the user's computer, his mobile phone or other device.

    • Pixels are small digital images that are part of the codes on web pages that allow another server to measure the visibility of a web page, and are often used in conjunction with cookies. The code tracks if and when (and on which page) the pixel is loaded to indicate that the user is interacting with a page or part of the Site’s page.

    • Using cookies, the web server can save, for example, preferences and settings on the user's computer, his mobile phone or other device (s), which is then automatically restored on the next visit. Or, to put it another way, cookies serve, among other things, to make the use of the Site more convenient, so that, for example, the User does not have to repeat the login process at the next visit. The LLP uses both persistent and session cookies. Persistent cookies remain on the user's computer for a longer period of time, and session cookies are automatically deleted when the browser window is closed.

 

  • USE OF PERSONAL DATA

To provide its services, the PG can use the information that the PG collects and places for the following purposes:

    • providing customer service, including for creating and managing user accounts, solving technical difficulties and access to various functions;

    • adaptation of offers and experience, including advertising on their services or services of third parties;

    • control of the general and individual activity of Users, as well as for traffic management on the Site;

    • communication with users, including on issues of service, customer service or permitted marketing communications through any available communication channels;

    • conducting research and analytical activity in order to improve our service; and

    • ensuring compliance with the user agreement of the services lizey8-museum.com.

    • The GU can save the information that it collects and receives on its Site for as long as it is required to fulfill the above business objectives.

  • INFORMATION EXCHANGE

    • The GU can share the information it collects with affiliates. At the same time, the transferred data remains the subject of the Privacy Policy.

    • The GU does not provide personal information to users not affiliated with.

    • The GU reserves the right, in accordance with the requirements of the law, to exchange information with private individuals and state bodies for the following purposes:

    • § investigating alleged violations of the law or combating any other alleged violations of the User Agreement for the services of lizey8-museum.com Users.

    • The GU can provide users with personal data at the request of the competent authorities, drawn up in accordance with the requirements of the legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

    • In accordance with the Privacy Policy, the GU undertakes not to lease or sell any personal data of the User.

    • The GU can transmit certain anonymized information (data that does not allow users to be individually identified) to third-party service providers, trusted partners or authorized researchers in order to better understand which advertising or services may interest users, improve the overall quality and effectiveness of services on the Site or service, or to ensure its contribution to scientific research, which, in the opinion of the GU, can bring great social benefits.

    • In cases of transfer of personal data, informing the User about the transfer of his personal data remains at the discretion of the GU.

  • USER CONTROL

    • Access, Correction and Deletion: If the User account was created through an identity provider (for example, Facebook), the User can also disable or change the account data through the settings of the identity provider (for example, on facebook.com). The posted information can be changed or deleted in the user’s account "My profile" on the website page, or in the application.

    • Cookies: Most major computer (desktop) and mobile web browsers (e.g. Safari, Firefox, Internet Explorer, Chrome, Opera) provide controls that allow the user to restrict or block the installation of cookies on your systems. Please note that disabling Cookies in relation to the first category domains (visited sites) and other domains (sites related to visited) may lead in some cases to the limited functionality of these websites.

    • Other rights of Users in connection with the processing of their personal data GU:

§ to know about the presence of the State institution, as well as the third party, of their personal data, as well as receive information containing: confirmation of the fact, purpose, sources, methods of collecting and processing personal data; list of personal data; terms for processing personal data, including periods for their storage;

§ demand from the GU changes and additions to their personal data if there are grounds confirmed by relevant documents;

§ demand from the GU, as well as a third party, the destruction of their personal data, the collection and processing of which was carried out in violation of the legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan, as well as in other cases established by regulatory legal acts of the Republic of Kazakhstan;

§ withdraw consent to the collection, processing of personal data, except as provided for in paragraph 2 of Article 8 of the Law of the Republic of Kazakhstan “On personal data and their protection”;

§ to protect their rights and legitimate interests, including compensation for moral and material damage;

§ to exercise other rights provided for by these laws of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

 

  • SECURITY

All information that the State collects is reasonably protected by technical means and security procedures in order to prevent unauthorized access or use of data. GI affiliates, partners, and third-party service providers will use the information received from GI in accordance with our security requirements and this Privacy Policy.

  • AMENDMENTS TO THIS POLICY

    • This privacy policy was last updated on 06/17/2019. The PM may update this privacy policy from time to time, the new version of the Privacy Policy comes into force from the moment it is posted on the Internet at the address indicated in this paragraph, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Privacy Policy. The current version of the Privacy Policy is always on the page at https://www.lizey8-museum.com/politika-konfidencialnosty

    • If the GU has made any changes to the Privacy Policy with which the User does not agree, he is obliged to stop using the services of the Site. The fact of the termination of the use of the Site is a confirmation of consent and acceptance by the User of the corresponding edition of the Privacy Policy.